Chambers USA: America’s Leading Lawyers for Business 2019

Ranked Attorneys by Practice

Antitrust
Randall L. Allen
Debra Bernstein
Adam Biegel
Teresa T. Bonder
Michael Kenny
Leslie Overton

Banking & Finance
Rick D. Blumen
Richard Grice

Banking & Finance: Mainly Regulatory
Mark C. Kanaly

Bankruptcy/Restructuring
Dennis J. Connolly
Grant T. Stein
David A. Wender

Capital Markets: Derivatives
Willa Cohen Bruckner

Construction
Deborah Cazan
John D. Hanover
William H. Hughes, Jr.
G. Christian Roux
John I. Spangler III

Corporate/M&A
H Bryan Ives III
M. Hill Jeffries
Mark Kelly
William Scott Ortwein

Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
David R. Godofsky, F.S.A
Thomas Schendt

Energy
Peter K. Floyd

Energy: Electricity (Regulatory & Litigation)
Sean Atkins
Kenneth G. Jaffe

Environment
Douglas S. Arnold
Edward J. Casey
Jeffrey D. Dintzer
Jocelyn Thompson
Jonathan E. Wells

ERISA Litigation
H. Douglas Hinson

Financial Services Regulation: Consumer Finance (Compliance)
Nanci L. Weissgold

Financial Services Regulation: Consumer Finance (Litigation)
Michael J. Agoglia

Food & Beverages: Regulatory & Litigation
Angela Spivey

Government: Government Relations
Robert C. Jones

Healthcare
Donna P. Bergeson
William H. Jordan
Steven L. Pottle
Frank E. Sheeder, III
Robert D. Stone
Michelle A. Williams

Healthcare: Pharmaceutical/Medical Products Regulatory  
Cathy Burgess

        

Immigration
Eileen M.G. Scofield

Intellectual Property
Michael Connor
Patrick J. Flinn
Guy R. Gosnell
Michael Newton
A. Shane Nichols
Frank G. Smith III

International Arbitration
Matthew D. Richardson
Alexander Yanos

International Trade: Customs
Jason Waite
Kenneth Weigel

International Trade: Export Controls & Economic Sanctions
Kenneth Weigel

Investment Funds: Hedge Funds
Timothy P. Selby

Labor & Employment
Lisa H. Cassilly
Clare H. Draper IV
R. Steve Ensor
Glenn G. Patton

Litigation: General Commercial
Stephanie Clouston
Cari K. Dawson
James C. Grant
Michael Kenny
John L. Latham

Litigation: Securities
Gidon M. Caine

Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Government Investigations
Mark T. Calloway
William H. Jordan
William (Mitch) R. Mitchelson
Paul N. Monnin

Privacy & Data Security
Kimberly Kiefer Peretti

Real Estate
James G. Farris, Jr.
Mark C. Rusche
Allison M. Ryan

Real Estate: Finance
Robert Sullivan

Real Estate: Zoning/Land Use Environment
Edward J. Casey

REITs
Jason Goode
Rosemarie A. Thurston

REITs: Tax
James E. Croker, Jr.

Tax
Mary T. Benton
Henry Birnkrant
Clark Calhoun
John L. Coalson, Jr.
Sam K. Kaywood
Michael T. Petrik  
Benjamin T. White

 



Other Rankings

Up & Coming

Banking & Finance
Michael Parisi

Bankruptcy/Restructuring
Jonathan Edwards

Construction
Mike Shanlever

Environment
Meaghan Goodwin Boyd

Government: Government Contracts
Jessica Sharron

International Trade: Intellectual Property (Section 337)
Adam Swain

Recognised Practitioner

Government: Government Contracts
Jeffrey A. Belkin

Healthcare: Pharmaceutical/Medical Products Regulatory
Marc J. Scheineson

 

 

Senior Statesman

Labor & Employment
J. Thomas Kilpatrick

Intellectual Property
Michael D. McCoy

International Trade: Export Controls & Economic Sanctions
Thomas E. Crocker

Associates to Watch

Healthcare: Pharmaceutical/Medical Products Regulatory
Brendan Carroll

Investment Funds: Hedge Funds
Allison Muth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This website uses cookies to improve functionality and performance. For more information, see our Privacy Statement. Additional details for California consumers can be found here.