Chambers USA: America’s Leading Lawyers for Business 2017

Ranked Attorneys by Category

Antitrust
Randall L. Allen
Debra Bernstein
Adam Biegel
Teresa T. Bonder
Michael Kenny

Banking & Finance
Rick D. Blumen
Richard Grice
Robert Sullivan

Banking & Finance: Mainly Regulatory
Christopher C. Frieden
Mark C. Kanaly

Bankruptcy/Restructuring
Dennis J. Connolly
Grant T. Stein
John C. Weitnauer
David A. Wender

Construction
John D. Hanover
William H. Hughes, Jr.
G. Christian Roux
John I. Spangler III

Corporate/M&A
H Bryan Ives III
M. Hill Jeffries
Mark Kelly
Teri Lynn McMahon
William Scott Ortwein

Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
David R. Godofsky, F.S.A
Thomas Schendt

Energy
Peter K. Floyd
Della Wager Wells

Energy: Electricity (Regulatory & Litigation)
Sean Atkins
Kenneth G. Jaffe

Environment
Douglas S. Arnold
Jocelyn Thompson
Jonathan E. Wells

ERISA Litigation
H. Douglas Hinson

Financial Services Regulation: Broker Dealer (Compliance)  
Laura Pruitt

Financial Services Regulation: Consumer Finance (Litigation)
Michael J. Agoglia

Government: Government Relations
Robert C. Jones

Healthcare
Donna P. Bergeson
William H. Jordan
William (Mitch) R. Mitchelson, Jr.
Steven L. Pottle
Frank E. Sheeder, III
Robert D. Stone
Michelle A. Williams

 

 

Immigration
Eileen M.G. Scofield

Intellectual Property
Michael Connor
Patrick J. Flinn
Guy R. Gosnell
A. Shane Nichols
Frank G. Smith III

International Trade: Customs
Jon Fee
Jason Waite
Kenneth Weigel

International Trade: Export Controls & Economic Sanctions
Thomas E. Crocker
Kenneth Weigel

International Trade: Intellectual Property (Section 337)
Jamie Underwood

Investment Funds: Hedge Funds
Timothy P. Selby

Labor & Employment
Lisa H. Cassilly
Clare H. Draper IV
R. Steve Ensor
Glenn G. Patton

Litigation: General Commercial
Cari K. Dawson
James C. Grant
Michael Kenny
Peter Kontio
John L. Latham

Litigation: Securities
Gidon M. Caine

Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Government Investigations
Michael L. Brown
Mark T. Calloway
Craig Carpenito
William H. Jordan
William (Mitch) R. Mitchelson

Outsourcing
James A Harvey

Privacy & Data Security
Kimberly Kiefer Peretti

Real Estate
James G. Farris, Jr.
Mark C. Rusche
Allison M. Ryan

REITs
Jason Goode
Rosemarie A. Thurston

Tax
Mary T. Benton
Henry Birnkrant
John L. Coalson, Jr.
Leon Andrew Immerman
Sam K. Kaywood
Michael T. Petrik  
Benjamin T. White

 

 

 


 

Other Rankings

Up & Coming

Bankruptcy/Restructuring
Sage Sigler

Construction
Deborah Cazan

Environment
Meaghan Goodwin Boyd

REITs
Lesley Solomon

 

 

 

 

Senior Statesman

Labor & Employment
J. Thomas Kilpatrick

Intellectual Property
Michael D. McCoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This website uses cookies to improve functionality and performance. For more information, see our Privacy Statement. Additional details for California consumers can be found here.