Chambers USA: America’s Leading Lawyers for Business 2021

Ranked Attorneys by Practice

Antitrust
Debra Bernstein
Adam Biegel
Teresa T. Bonder
John Snyder
Valarie C. Williams

Banking & Finance
Rick D. Blumen
Deanna L Kashdan
Michael Parisi
Matthew J. Wrysinski

Banking & Finance: Mainly Regulatory
Mark C. Kanaly
Clifford S. Stanford

Bankruptcy/Restructuring
Dennis J. Connolly
Jonathan Edwards
William S. Sugden
David A. Wender

Capital Markets: Securitization: ABS
Tara Castillo 

Capital Markets: Securitization: RMBS
Richard D. Simonds, Jr.

Capital Markets: Securitization: Trustee Counsel
William Macurda

Construction
Deborah Cazan
John D. Hanover
William H. Hughes, Jr.
G. Christian Roux
Mike H. Shanlever
John I. Spangler III

Corporate/M&A
H Bryan Ives III
Mark Kelly
William Scott Ortwein
Jeremy C. Silverman

Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
David R. Godofsky, F.S.A
John R. Hickman
Blake MacKay
Michael L. Stevens

Energy & Natural Resources
Peter K. Floyd

Environment
Douglas S. Arnold
Meaghan Boyd
Edward J. Casey
Jeffrey D. Dintzer

ERISA Litigation
Emily Costin

Financial Services Regulation: Consumer Finance (Compliance)
Nanci L. Weissgold

Financial Services Regulation: Consumer Finance (Enforcement & Investigations)
John Redding

Financial Services Regulation: Consumer Finance (Litigation)
Michael J. Agoglia

Food & Beverages: Regulatory & Litigation
Angela Spivey

Government Contracts
Jeffrey A. Belkin

Healthcare
Donna P. Bergeson
Sarah Ernst
Russell Hilton
William H. Jordan
Frank E. Sheeder, III
Robert D. Stone

Healthcare: Pharmaceutical/Medical Products Regulatory  
Cathy Burgess

        

Immigration
Eileen M.G. Scofield

Intellectual Property
Michael Connor
Guy R. Gosnell
Frank G. Smith III

International Arbitration: Counsel
Matthew D. Richardson
Alexander Yanos

International Trade: Customs
Jason Waite
Kenneth Weigel

International Trade: Export Controls & Economic Sanctions
Kenneth Weigel

International Trade: Intellectual Property (Section 337)
Adam Swain
M. Scott Stevens

Hedge Funds
Timothy P. Selby

Labor & Employment
Lisa H. Cassilly
Clare H. Draper IV
R. Steve Ensor
Glenn G. Patton

Litigation: General Commercial
Stephanie Clouston
Cari K. Dawson
James C. Grant

Litigation: Securities
Gidon M. Caine
John A. Jordak
John L. Latham
Robert R. Long

Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Government Investigations
Joey Burby
Mark T. Calloway
Joanna C. Hendon
William H. Jordan
Jenny Kramer
Paul N. Monnin
Thomas Walker

Privacy & Data Security
Kimberly Kiefer Peretti

Real Estate
James G. Farris, Jr.
Mark C. Rusche
Allison M. Ryan

Real Estate: Finance
Ellen M. Goodwin

Real Estate: Zoning/Land Use Environment
Edward J. Casey

REITs
Jason Goode
Rosemarie A. Thurston

REITs: Tax
James E. Croker, Jr.

Tax
Clark Calhoun
Sam K. Kaywood  

Tax: Litigation
Laura Gavioli

Tax: State and Local
Zachry Gladney

 

 

 



Other Rankings

Up & Coming

Environment
Matthew Wickersham

Government Contracts
Jessica Sharron

International Trade: Customs
Lian Yang

Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Government Investigations
Meredith Jones Kingsley
Emily McGowan

Oil & Gas Litigation
Conrad Hester
Robert Vartabedian

Tax
Brian Harvel

Spotlight Table 

International Arbitration: Enforcement
Alexander Yanos

Privacy & Data Security: Incident Response
Kimberly Kiefer Peretti

     

Senior Statesman

Corporate/M&A
M. Hill Jeffries

Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
H. Douglas Hinson

Energy: Electricity (Regulatory & Litigation)
Kenneth G. Jaffe

ERISA Litigation
H. Douglas Hinson

Tax
Jasper L. Cummings, Jr.
Michael T. Petrik 
Benjamin T. White

Associates to Watch

Health Care
Kara Williamson

 

 

 

 

 

This website uses cookies to improve functionality and performance. For more information, see our Privacy Statement. Additional details for California consumers can be found here.